Personal tools
You are here: Home On Campus Athletics Images & Files Schedules Women's 2013-2014 Basketball Schedule

Women's 2013-2014 Basketball Schedule

surge.logo.white

October
November
December
January
February
March

October

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Sat. 10/12

Miami-Middletown (Preseason)

Home

Noon

Sat. 10/12 Berea (Preseason) Home 2 pm
Sat. 10/19 Owens Jamboree (Preseason) Toledo, OH 10 am
Sat. 10/26 Mt. St. Joseph Jamboree (Preseason) Cincinnati, OH 10 am

November

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Fri. 11/1

South Suburban                                                                       W 74-39

Home

7 PM

Sat. 11/2

Vincennes                                                                                 L 90-64

Home

7 PM

Sat. 11/9

Mott                                                                                           W 58-52

Flint, MI

1 PM

Fri. 11/15

Jackson                                                                                     W 79-39

Jackson, MI

5:30 PM

Sat. 11/16

Wayne County                                                                           W 74-47

Detroit, MI

2 PM

 

Vincennes Trailblazer Invitational

Sat. 11/29 Mineral Area                                                                             L   70-60 Vincennes, IN

5 PM

Sun. 11/30 Malcolm X                                                                                W 82-74 Vincennes, IN 5 PM

 

December

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Sat. 12/11

Wayne County                                                                                  POSTPONED

Home

5:30 PM

South Suburban Tournament

Fri. 12/13

Moraine Valley                                                               W 83-62

Palos Hills, IL

5 PM

Sat. 12/14

South Suburban                                                             W 66-65

Palos Hills, IL

5 PM

Wed. 12/18

Walters State                                                                   L 71-56

Morristown, TN

6 PM

Thurs. 12/19

Roane State                                                                     L 83-72

Herriman, TN

2:30 PM

Illinios Central College Holiday Classic

Sat. 12/28

Kirkwood                                                                           L 79-61

East Peoria, IL

2 PM

Sun. 12/29 Lake Michigan                                                                   L 86-79 East Peoria, IL 1 PM
Mon. 12/30 South Suburban                                                                  W 72-50 East Peoria, IL 1 PM

January

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Fri. 1/3

Roane State                                                                       W 88-61

Home

3 PM

Sat. 1/11

Cuyahoga CC**                                                                W 91-45

Home

1 PM

Wed. 1/15

Edison CC**                                                                        W 80-76

Piqua, OH

5:30 PM

Sat. 1/18

Owens CC**                                                                L 88-82

Toledo, OH

1 PM

Wed. 1/22 Columbus State CC**                                              W 85-79 Home 5:30 PM

Sat.  1/25

Cuyahoga CC**                                                          W 81-44

Cleveland, OH

1 PM

Wed. 1/29

Sinclair CC**                                                            W 95-77

Home

5:30 PM

February

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Sat. 2/1

Vincennes University                                                                        L 76-59 Vincennes, IN

3 PM

Wed. 2/5

Edison CC**                                                                                     L 78-76

Home

5:30 PM

Sat. 2/8

Lakeland CC**                                                                               W 84-49

Kirtland, OH

1 PM

Wed. 2/12

Columbus State CC **                                                                    W 77-72

Columbus, OH

5:30 PM

Sat. 2/15

Owens CC**                                                                              OT L 89-82

Home

1 PM

Wed. 2/19

Sinclair CC**                                                                                  W 77-62

Dayton, OH

5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

March

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Sat. 3/1

Lakeland CC**                                                                             W 118-32

Home

1 PM

 

OCCAC/District Tournament

Semi-finals & Finals held at Ohio Christian University

Fri. 3/7 - Semifinals

Columbus State                                                                 W 80-75 Circleville, OH 3 PM
Sat. 3/8 -  Regional Finals Owens                                                                                W 71-64 Circleville, OH 2 PM

NJCAA Div. II National Tournament held in Overland Park, Kansas

 

Tues. 3/18 - 1st Round

Kankakee                                                                          W 83-63 Overland Park, KA 9 pm (8 pm CST)

 




Thurs. 3/20

North Iowa Area                                                              L 85-79 Overland Park, KA 7 pm (6 pm CST)

Fri. 3/21

Chesapeake (Consolation)                                            L 93-84 Overland Park, KA 4 pm (3 pm CST)




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

** Ohio Community College Athletic Conference Game

-  Preseason in italics

 

Head Coach: Sonya Beeler

Assistant Coaches: Derrick Williams & Jazmone Kelly

 

President: Dr. O'dell M. Owens

 

Director of Athletics: Tom Hathaway

Athletic Trainer: Jessica Pykosz

 

 

Document Actions
Location & Hours

Office of Athletics
Room 162 Main Building
(513) 569-1897 phone
(513) 569-4799 fax
 

 
CincinnatiState.edu    Site Map    Accessibility    Privacy Statement    Glossary    Driving Directions    Campus Map    
© 2009-2014 Cincinnati State Technical and Community College     All rights reserved.